International Boxing Organization
International Boxing Organization
 
Edward S. Levine
President
John Daddono
Chairman, Championships Committee
Jeremy D. Levine
Vice President
Robert Balogh
Vice President
Hilton Whitaker, III
Vice President IBO
U.S.B.O. President
Andre VanGrootenbruel
Vice President, Europe
Jorge M. Alonso
Vice President, Latin America
Len Hunt
Vice President, Africa
Steve Scott
Vice President, Asia Pacific
Maria Canizares
President's Assistant
Frank Brunette
Chairman, Official's and Grievance Committee
Gregory Reed, M.D.
Medical Advisor
Eric D. Plescow
Executive Assistant
John McDonald
U.K. Press Representative
Vuyani Bungu
Special Ambassador - Africa
Fight Commissioners:
Garry Dean
Chuck Giampa
Frank Hadley
Gary Ingraham
Luthando Jack
Andile Matika
Ramiro Ortiz
Charlie Payne
Kiate Sirigul
Peter Zamoyski
Benedetto Montella

Photographer
Edward B. Raduns

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

Cruiserweight

Light Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Marco Huck
(Germany)

 

Umar Salamov
(Russia)

 

Chris Eubank Jr.
(UK)

Marco Huck   Photo to come.   Chris Eubank Jr.

Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Welterweight

Gennady Golovkin
(Kazakhstan)

 

Erislandy Lara
(Cuba)

 

Tsiko Mulevhedezi
(South Africa)

Gennady Golovkin   Erislandy Lara   Tsiko Mulevhedezi

Super Lightweight

Lightweight

Super Featherweight

Julius Indongo
(Namibia)

 

Emmanuel Tagoe
(Ghana)

 

Malcolm Klassen
(South Africa)

Julius Indongo   Emmanuel Tagoe   Photo to come.

Super Bantamweight

Super Flyweight

Flyweight

Moises Flores
(Mexico)

 

Gideon Buthelezi
(South Africa)

 

Moruti Mthalane
(South Africa)

Juan Carlos Payano   Gideon Buthelezi   Moruti Mthalane

Light Flyweight

Minimumweight

 

Hekkie Budler
(South Africa)

 

Simphiwe Khonco
(South Africa)

   
Hekkie Budler   Simphiwe Khonco    

INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

Lightweight

Minimumweight

Apti Ustarkhanov
(Russia)

 

Fedor Papazov
(Russia)

 

Siphamandla Baleni
(South Africa)

Photo to come.   Fedor Papazov   Photo to come.

YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

Aslambek Idigov
(Russia)

 


 


Photo to come.    
 
 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Light Heavyweight

Alexis Santos
(USA)

 

Krstacic Kristijan
(Germany)

 

Erik Skolund
(Sweden)

Alexis Santos   Krstacic Kristijan   Photo to come.

Welterweight

Bantamweight

Super Flyweight

Aslambek Kosaev
(Russia)

 

Alexandru Marin
(Romaina)

 

Dewayne Beamon
(USA)

Photo to come.   Alexandru Marin   Dewayne Beamon
 

USBO CHAMPIONS

Light Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Travis Reeves
(USA)

 

Derrick Webster
(USA)

 


Travis Reeves   Derrick Webster  
 

ASIA/PACIFIC CHAMPIONS

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Welterweight

Lance Bryant
(New Zealand)

 

Jayde Mitchell
(Australia)

 

Cairo George
(New Zealand)

Photo to come.   Photo to come.   Cairo-George

Lightweight

 

 

Li Quan Lin
(China)

 

 

 

 
 

Li Quan Lin      

 

 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONS

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Lightweight

Mark Flanagan
(Australia)

 

Jonathan Taylor
(New Zealand)

 

Brendan Saunders
(Australia)

Photo to come.   Photo to come.   Brendan Saunders

Super Featherweight

Joel Brunker
(Australia)

 


 


Photo to come.    
 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Super Featherweight

 

Sacky Shikukutu
(Namibia)

 

Aphiwe Mboyiya
(South Africa)

 

 
 

Photo to come.   Photo to come.    
 

WIBO CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Super Lightweight

Super Bantamweight

Cecilia Braekhus
(Norway)

 

Svetlana Kulakova
(Russia)

 

Vissia Trovato
(Italy)

Ceclia Braekhus   Svetlana Kulakova   Vissia Trovato

Super Flyweight

 

 

Eva Voraberger
(Austria)

 

 

 

 

Eva Voraberger        

   International Boxing Organization, 340 Minorca Ave. Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Phone:
(305) 446-0684   Fax: (305) 446-2973   Website: www.iboboxing.com   E-Mail: president@iboboxing.com

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use


   Copyright © 2013 IBO. All Rights Reserved.

  Web design & development by AdServices Inc.