International Boxing Organization
International Boxing Organization
 

 

WORLD CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Light Heavyweight

Anthony Joshua
(UK)

 

Kevin Lerena
(South Africa)

 

Karo Murat
(Germany)

Anthony Joshua   Kevin Lerena   Karo Murat

Middleweight

Super Lightweight

Lightweight

Gennady Golovkin
(Kazakhstan)

 

Mohamed Mimoune
(France)

 

Emmanuel Tagoe
(Ghana)

Gennady Golovkin   Mohamed Mimoune   Emmanuel Tagoe

Super Featherweight

Bantamweight

Super Flyweight

Shavkat Rakhimov
(Russia)

 

Michael Desmarinas
(Philippines)

 

Gideon Buthelezi
(South Africa)

Shavkat Rakhimov   Photo to come.   Gideon Buthelezi

Minimumweight

   

Simphiwe Khonco
(South Africa)

       
Simphiwe Khonco        
 

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONS

Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Welterweight

Ivana Habazin
(Croatia)

 

Mikaela Lauren
(Sweden)

 

Cecilia Braekhus
(Norway)

Ivana Habazin   Photo to come.   Ceclia Braekhus

Super Lightweight

Lightweight

Super Featherweight

Svetlana Kulakova
(Russia)

 

Chantelle Cameron
(UK)

 

Firuza Sharipova
(Kazakhstan)

Svetlana Kulakova   Chantelle Cameron   Photo to come.

INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Middleweight

Simon Kean
(Canada)

 

Roman Golovashchenko
(Germany)

 

Robert Talarek
(Poland)

Fedor Papazov   Fedor Papazov   Photo to come.

Super Welterweight

Lightweight

Super Featherweight

Sebastian Formella
(Germany)

 

Fedor Papazov
(Russia)

 

Muhamad Ridhwan
(Singapore)

Fedor Papazov   Fedor Papazov   Photo to come.

Super Flyweight

Super Welterweight

Lightweight

Alexandru Marin
(Romania)

 

Sebastian Formella
(Germany)

 

Fedor Papazov
(Russia)

Alexandru Marin   Fedor Papazov   Fedor Papazov

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Super Middleweight

Petar Milas
(Croatia)

 

Nicola Milacic
(Germany)

 

Vartan Avetisyan
(Germany)

Photo to come.   Nicola Milacic   Vartan Avestisyan

Middleweight

Super Welterweight

Welterweight

Artem Chebotarev
(Russia)

 

Steven Butler
(Canada)

 

Aslambek Kozaev
(Russia)

Photo to come.   Vartan Avestisyan   Photo to come.

Super Lightweight

 

 

Batyr Jukembayev
(Canada)

 

 

 

 

Batyr Jukembayev        
 

USBO CHAMPIONS

Super Middleweight

Welterweight

 

Derrick Webster
(USA)

 

Gerome Quigley Jr
(USA)

 

 

Derrick Webster   Gerome Quigley Jr    
 

ASIA/PACIFIC CHAMPIONS

Welterweight

Lightweight

 

Bowyn Morgan
(New Zealand)

 

Liquan Lin
(China)

 

 

Photo to come.   Liquan Lin    
 

OCEANIA CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Cruiserweight

Welterweight

Hemi Ahio
(New Zealand)

 

Lance Bryant
(New Zealand)

 

Keng Fai Hui
(Malasia)

Photo to come.   Photo to come.   Photo to come.
 

CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONS

Heavyweight

Super Middleweight

Middleweight

Martin Ilunga
(UK)

 

Lennox Clarke
(UK)

 

Andrew Robinson
(UK)

Martin Ilunga   Photo to come.   Photo to come.

Welterweight

Super Lightweight

 

Craig Morris
(UK)

 

Massi Tachour
(France)

 

 

Photo to come.   Massi Tachour  
 

CONTINENTAL NORTH AMERICA CHAMPIONS

Lightweight

 

 

William Silva
(US)

 

 

 

 

Photo to come.        
 

ALL AFRICA CHAMPIONS

Middleweight

   

Lukas Ndafoluma
(Namibia)

       
Lukas Ndafoluma        
 

   International Boxing Organization, 340 Minorca Ave. Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Phone:
(305) 446-0684   Fax: (305) 446-2973   Website: www.iboboxing.com   E-Mail: president@iboboxing.com

Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use


   Copyright © 2017 IBO. All Rights Reserved.

  Web design & development by AdServices Inc.